This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM SFP for DS 15454 Cisco Transceiver Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

15454 SFP3 1 IR and 15454 SFP12 4 IR is for Cisco CWDM.

DS-CWDM4G and DS CWDM SFP datasheet
Form Factor: CWDM SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 4GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 4GBbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector:15454 SFP3 1 IR and 15454 SFP12 4 IR
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA CWDM SFP Specification

 

More products from this company