This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fibre Channel DS FCGE SFP for Cisco Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

DS SFP FCGE LW and DS SFP FCGE SW are for Fibre Channels.

DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW datasheet
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: DS SFP FC 2G SW,DS SFP FC 2G LW,DS SFP GE T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8Gbps FC
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company