This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SMD GLC RGD SFP for Cisco Modules Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

GLC EX SMD and GLC LX SM RGD is for rugged SFP.

ONS-SE-4G-MM datasheet
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: GLC EX SMD and GLC LX SM RGD
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 4Gbps FC
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company