This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LRM 10G SFP+ for Cisco Transceivers Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

SFP 10G LRM and sfp ge t is for 10Gbps Cisco SFP.

SFP-10G-LRM datasheet
Form Factor: SFP plus,sfp 10g er
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LRM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 220m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: SFP FCGE S and SFP FCGE L
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company