This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AJ716A 8GB SFP plus for HP transceiver Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

This AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP plus 850nm 300m transceiver module.

AJ716A datasheet
Form Factor: SFP plus
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: GBIC A5226A,GBIC A5225A
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company