This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ZX-1000Base SFP Module for HP 1550nm 80km,J4860A,J4860B,J4860C Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

J4860B and J4860C are for 1000Base ZX HP SFP.

J4860A datasheet
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: J4860B and J4860C
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company