This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM-ZX-SFP for HP 1510nm 80km Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

These SFP are for ZX HP CWDM.

datasheet
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: CWDM 1610 HP,
CWDM 1590 HP,
CWDM 1550 HP,
CWDM 1530 HP,
CWDM 1510 HP,
CWDM 1490 HP,
CWDM 1470 HP
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company