This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

EX-SFP for 10Gbps Juniper Systems Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

EX SFP 10GE SR and EX SFP 10GE LR are for Juniper 10G systems.

EX-SFP-10GE-ER datasheet
Form Factor:SFP+,EX SFP 1FE LX,
EX SFP 1FE FX
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
FiberType: SMF
Connector: EX SFP 10GE SR and EX SFP 10GE LR
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company