This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

JX 1GE-SFP for Juniper-EX Single mode Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

JX SFP 1GE T and JX SFP 1GE SX are for Juniper JX single mode.

SFP-1GE-FE-E-T datasheet
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength: n/anm
Max Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: JX SFP 1GE LX,
JX SFP 1GE LH,
EX SFP 1GE T,
EX SFP 1GE SX,
EX SFP 1GE LX40K,
EX SFP 1GE LX
DDM: Without DDM

 

More products from this company