This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1XGE Xenpak for Juniper 10Gbase Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

1XGE SR and 1XGE LR are for 1XGE juniper 10Gbase.

XENPAK-1XGE-ZR datasheet
Form Factor: XENPAK transceivers
Device Type: Juniper XENPAK 1XGE ER
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company