This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GBSR-XFP for Brocade Switches Nov 3, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Orsay
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

10GBSR-XFP is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module.

10GBSR-XFP Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP transceivers
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company