This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

4GB LX SFP for Brocade XBR-000142,XBR-000144,XBR-000146 Nov 3, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Orsay
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

XBR-000142,XBR-000144,XBR-000146 is a 4GBASE-LX module.

XBR-000142,XBR-000144,XBR-000146 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP Transceivers
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 4GBASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 4Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 30km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company