This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

15454 IR SFP for Cisco Equipment Nov 3, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Orsay
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

15454-SFP12-4-IR and 15454-SFP3-1-IR are for IR SFP.

15454-SFP12-4-IR and 15454-SFP3-1-IR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company