This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

C3 CRS ZR for Cisco Xenpak 10Gb DWDM Nov 3, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Orsay
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

DWDM Xenpak and XENPAK-10GB-ZR are used for ZR DWDM Xenpak.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: C3-XENPAK10GB-LR,
CRS-XENPAK-10GB-LR,
DWDM Xenpak,
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company