This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

J8436A, J8437A, J8438A for HP X210G Nov 3, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Orsay
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

J8436A and J8437A are for HP X2.

J8436A,J8437A,J8438A Features & Specifications
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

More products from this company