This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

JX 1GE for Juniper SFP Nov 10, 2011

JX-SFP-1GE-SX, JX-SFP-1GE-LX, for JX 1GE SFP.

Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T,
JX-SFP-1GE-T,
JX-SFP-1GE-SX,
JX-SFP-1GE-LX,
JX-SFP-1GE-LH,JX-SFP-1FE-FX
DDM: Without DDM
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company