This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FX SFP for Juniper 10GE Nov 10, 2011

EX-SFP-1FE-LX, EX-SFP-1FE-FX for 10GE FX.

Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: EX-SFP-1FE-LX,
EX-SFP-1FE-FX,
EX-SFP-10GE-SR,
EX-SFP-10GE-LR,
EX-SFP-10GE-ER
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company