This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM SFP Simplex Fiber for HP Routers Nov 10, 2011

J9143B, J9142B wdm sfp for hp simplex fiber.

Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: J9143B,
J9142B,
J9100B,
J9099B
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company