This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GXFP CWDM for Cisco Switch Nov 10, 2011

This CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module.

CWDM-XFP Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company