This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC3-MM for Cisco SFP Nov 10, 2011

SFP-OC3-SR, SFP-OC3-MM for Cisco SFP.

Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: SFP-OC3-SR,
SFP-OC3-MM,
SFP-OC3-LR2,
SFP-OC3-LR1,
SFP-OC3-IR1
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company