This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GC-GE SFP for ONS GBIC Modules Nov 10, 2011

ONS-GC-GE-ZX, ONS-GC-GE-SX are for GC GE ONS GBIC.

Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: ONS-GC-GE-ZX,
ONS-GC-GE-SX,
ONS-GC-GE-LX
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company