This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ZR 10GE SFP for Redback Modules Nov 11, 2011

Company details

Kryphotnics Gmbh
Fuerstenrieder St. 117, 81377 Munich, Germany
Munich
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 89 5464 244

XFP-10GE-ZR, XFP-10GE-LR for 10GE Redback Modules.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: XFP-10GE-ZR,
XFP-10GE-LR,
XFP-10GE-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company