This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XFL SC/LC For QLOGIC Transceivers Nov 11, 2011

Company details

Kryphotnics Gmbh
Fuerstenrieder St. 117, 81377 Munich, Germany
Munich
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 89 5464 244

PLRXPL-VI-S24-22, PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x for GLOGIC SCLC module.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK SFP GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: PLRXPL-VI-S24-22,
PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x,
PL-XXL-SC-S45-21,
PL-XPL-LC-L13-11,
PL-XPL-00-S23-28,
PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 82m
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company