This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ITV-100A for McAfee Optical Modules Nov 11, 2011

Company details

Kryphotnics Gmbh
Fuerstenrieder St. 117, 81377 Munich, Germany
Munich
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 89 5464 244

ITV-2MLG-NA-100A, ITV-2KTG-NA-100A,for McAfee Modules.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC,SFP,XENPAK,XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: ITV-2MLG-NA-100A,
ITV-2KTG-NA-100A,
ITV-2KSG-NA-100A,
ITV-2KLG-NA-100A,
ITV-1KTG-NA-100A,ITV-1KSG-NA-100A
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM

 

More products from this company