This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

L1.1 SFP for Marconi Transceivers Nov 14, 2011

Company details

Kryphotnics Gmbh
Fuerstenrieder St. 117, 81377 Munich, Germany
Munich
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 89 5464 244

Marconi SFP SU66AB,Marconi SFP SU66AA for L1.1 Marconi SFP.

Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Marconi SFP SU66AB,
Marconi SFP SU66AB-60,
Marconi SFP SU66AA
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company