This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

TXN174 Xenpak for Intel Transceivers Nov 14, 2011

Company details

Kryphotnics Gmbh
Fuerstenrieder St. 117, 81377 Munich, Germany
Munich
Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 89 5464 244

Xenpak TXN17431, Xenpak TXN17430, for TXN174 Intel Xenpak.

Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector:Xenpak TXN17431,
Xenpak TXN17430,
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company