This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SX-GBIC for Avaya Transceivers Nov 16, 2011

Company details

ULO MicroOptics
Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX for SX avaya GBIC.

Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector:M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company