This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ZX-GBIC for Avaya Modules Nov 16, 2011

Company details

ULO MicroOptics
Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

700013147, 700013121, for ZX avaya GBIC.

specifications
Form Factor: 700013147,
700013121,
108659228
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company