This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AT-SFP267 Transceiver for Allied Telesis Modules Nov 16, 2011

Company details

ULO MicroOptics
Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

AT-SP2670SR, AT-SP2670IR for AT-SFP167.

Specifications
Form Factor: AT-SP2670SR,
AT-SP2670IR
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company