This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Bidi-1000Base SFP for Allied Telesis Switch Nov 16, 2011

Company details

ULO MicroOptics
Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

AT-SPBD10-13, AT-SPBD10-14 for 1000m bidi.

Specifications
Form Factor:AT-SPBD10-13,
AT-SPBD10-14
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310 nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company