This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10.3Gbps 80km DWDM Dual LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI Nov 16, 2011

Company details

sfpex transceiver techology limited company
SFPEX 515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor Los Angeles, CA 90071 United States
Los Angeles
United States

Tel: +1 213 550 4185

sfp Price: $2,345.00 Product Code: XSDW-80D Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

sfp transceivers Features

Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
Complaint to SFP+ MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
Maximum Link Length of 80 km
Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
23 dB Power Budget at Least
100 GHz ITU Grid, C Band
SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS 6/6 Compliant

 

Categories

More products from this company