This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP-plus for Extreme Transceivers Nov 18, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers Gmbh
Friedrich-Engels-Allee 253, 42285 Wuppertal
Wuppertal
Germany

Tel: (49) 202-8615

10309,10302,10301

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: 10309,10302,10301
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company