This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1550nm XFP for Extreme Modules Nov 18, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers Gmbh
Friedrich-Engels-Allee 253, 42285 Wuppertal
Wuppertal
Germany

Tel: (49) 202-8615

10124, 10125 for Extreme 1550nm XFP.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: 10124,
10125
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company