This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Compatible 10/100/1000Mbps SFP for Extreme Modules Nov 18, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers Gmbh
Friedrich-Engels-Allee 253, 42285 Wuppertal
Wuppertal
Germany

Tel: (49) 202-8615

10064, 10065 for 10/100/1000Mbps SFP.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: 10064,
10065
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10/100/1000BASE-T
Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength: n/anm
Max Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company