This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10Gbase Xenpak for Enterasys Modules Nov 18, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers Gmbh
Friedrich-Engels-Allee 253, 42285 Wuppertal
Wuppertal
Germany

Tel: (49) 202-8615

10GBase-LR-XENPAK, 10GBase-SR-XENPAK for 10G XPK.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: 10GBase-ER-XENPAK,
10GBase-LR-XENPAK,
10GBase-SR-XENPAK
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company