This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ST/UPC 12dB Fiber optic attenuator, Single mode, Male/Female ST/UPC Attenuator Nov 21, 2011

Company details

Fibertronics
305 East Drive
Suite D
Melbourne
Florida
32904
United States

Tel: 1-877-320-3143

ST/UPC 12dB Fiber Optic Attenuator , Single mode, Male-to-Female ST/UPC Attenuator

ST/UPC 12dB ST Fiber Optic Attenuator , Single mode, Male-to-Female ST/UPC Attenuator. Attenuator features high optical power endurance and complies with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE). This Fiber optic attenuator is designed for dual 1310/1550-nm usage. Return loss is >65 dB and attenuation accuracy is ± 0.5 dB. Optional dB sizes ranging from 1dB to 30dB are also available at fibertronics,Fibertronics-inc, Fibertronics Inc, Fibretronic,LC,ST,FC,SC Duplex

 

More products from this company