This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

100FX SFP for E1MG Foundry Modules Nov 22, 2011

Company details

Laser Focustec Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: (43) 1 545 39 7

E1MG-100FX, E1MG-100FX-LR,for 100FX SFP.

Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: E1MG-100FX,
E1MG-100FX-LR,
E1MG-100FX-IR
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company