This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SR/ZR/ER/LR Transceiver for Foundry XFP Routers Nov 22, 2011

Company details

Laser Focustec Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: (43) 1 545 39 7

10G-XFP-ZR, 10G-XFP-SR,for 10G Foundry XFP.

Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: 10G-XFP-ZRD,
10G-XFP-ZR,
10G-XFP-SR,
10G-XFP-LR,
10G-XFP-ER
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company