This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM-Bidrectional SFP for Alcatel-Lucent Modules Nov 22, 2011

Company details

Laser Focustec Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: (43) 1 545 39 7

SFP-GIG-BX-U, SFP-GIG-BX-D,for WDM Bi sfp.

Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: SFP-GIG-BX-U,
SFP-GIG-BX-D,
iSFP-100-BX-U,
iSFP-100-BX-D
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 20km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: -40~85 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company