This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC5000 GBIC for OC12 SFP Switches Nov 22, 2011

Company details

Laser Focustec Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: (43) 1 545 39 7

OC12-SFP-SR, OC12-SFP-LR1, for OC12 switches.

Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: OC12-SFP-SR,
OC12-SFP-LR1,
OC-5000-1111,
OC-5000-1110,
OC-5000-1109
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company