This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1000M Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters Nov 25, 2011

Company details

Cable Manufacturing LTD
RM1201 Samsung Anytel Bldg. , Yeoksam-Dong, Gangnam-Gu
Seoul
Korea, Republic of

Tel: 82-2-20519223
Fax: 82-2-20519228

1000M Multimode to Single mode Converters expand 1000M fiber network easily and cost effectively.

1000M Multimode to Single mode Converter Specification
Wavelength:Single mode is 1310nm,1550 nm; Multimode is 850nm
Fiber:Multi mode is 50/125, 62.5/125; Single mode is 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Distance:
Multi mode:2km.
Single mode 2- 80Km (distance up to 100Km and user can select)
Operation mode: full duplex
Power is 220VAC or 48VDC
Can match 2U rack to work together
Operation temperature is 0 to 70
Store temperatur is -40 to 85
Humidity: 5%~90% non condensation

 

More products from this company