This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SR-XFP 850nm for Nortel Transceivers Nov 29, 2011

Company details

SFP Microptics
Rue Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

AA1403001-E5, AA1403003-E5 for SX XFP.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: XFP
Device Type: AA1403001-E5,
AA1403003-E5,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Transceiver data-rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company