This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

TX SFP RJ45 for Nortel SFP Modules Nov 29, 2011

Company details

SFP Microptics
Rue Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

AA1419001-E5, AA1419002-E5 for nortel tx sfp.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: GBIC
Device Type: AA1419001-E5,
AA1419002-E5
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Transceiver data-rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company