This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SX SFP 850nm for Nortel SFP Nov 29, 2011

Company details

SFP Microptics
Rue Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

AA1419003-E5, AA1419004-E5, for SX SFP.

Module specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: GBIC
Device Type: AA1419013-E5,
AA1419014-E5,
AA1419015-E5,
AA1419017-E5
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Transceiver data-rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company