This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

NTK591 SFP for Nortel Modules Nov 29, 2011

Company details

SFP Microptics
Rue Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

NTK591LB, NTK591LH, for ntk591 sfp nortel.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: NTK591MB,
NTK591MH,
NTK591NB,
NTK591NH,
NTK591PB,
NTK591PH
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Transceiver data-rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1530nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Wworking temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company