This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XBR-000174 module for Brocade transceivers Nov 29, 2011

Company details

SFP Microptics
Rue Jaquet-Droz 7 CH 2000 Neuch√Ętel
Neuch√Ętel
Switzerland

Tel: +41 32 720 510

XBR-000174 module for Brocade transceivers.

Transceiver Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: XBR-000174,
Brocade transceivers
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 25km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company