This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LR XFP for Marconi Transceivers Dec 2, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Optics, S.A.
Edificio Serantes. 1a planta Núcleo Sur Pza. Pablo Ruíz Picaso, s/n 28020 Madrid
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 91 435 94 4

SU69CD,SU69CC,for LR XFP Marconi.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: SU69CD,
SU69CC,
SU69CA
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company