This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

330-SFP for Dell 10Gbps Transceivers Dec 2, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Optics, S.A.
Edificio Serantes. 1a planta Núcleo Sur Pza. Pablo Ruíz Picaso, s/n 28020 Madrid
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 91 435 94 4

330-2404,330-2403,for dell 10g sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP+
Device Type: 790-10071,
790-10070,
409-10007,
330-2405,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company