This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LH SFP for ZYXEL Transceivers Dec 2, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Optics, S.A.
Edificio Serantes. 1a planta Núcleo Sur Pza. Pablo Ruíz Picaso, s/n 28020 Madrid
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 91 435 94 4

SFP-LX-10,SFP-LHX1310-40, for zyxel sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: SFP-ZX-80,
SFP-SX,
SFP-1000T
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 100BASE-LHX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company