This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

M8001 GBIC converter for Avaya Transceivers Dec 2, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Optics, S.A.
Edificio Serantes. 1a planta Núcleo Sur Pza. Pablo Ruíz Picaso, s/n 28020 Madrid
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 91 435 94 4

M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX, for M8001 Avaya GBIC.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: M8001-10000ELX,
700283872,
700260185,
700013147,
700013139,
700013121
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company